HomeQ&Ahow do you say residency, as in a medical residency?

how do you say residency, as in a medical residency?

0
votes

My sentence is "After medical school I will begin my residency and advanced medical training."

10537 views
updated ABR 11, 2010
posted by julianagy

2 Answers

1
vote

Residencias médicas.

updated ABR 11, 2010
posted by Mokay
0
votes

"After medical school I will begin my residency and advanced medical training."

Despues de la facultad de la medicina empezaré las residencias médicas y la formación médica avanzada.

updated ABR 11, 2010
posted by hithere3387
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.