HomeQ&AHow do I put coloured text in my answers?

How do I put coloured text in my answers?

1
vote

It helps make reading them easier but I don´t know how to do it. Gracias.

960 views
updated JUN 21, 2010
edited by ian-hill
posted by ian-hill

2 Answers

1
vote

Here are the instructions by Izanoni on this thread.

updated JUN 21, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
Thanks Marianne - will look alter. - ian-hill, ABR 11, 2010
1
vote

Ian, just in case, have you discovered the technical resources reference yet? Lots of tricks wink

updated ABR 11, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Gracias Heidi. - ian-hill, ABR 11, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.