HomeQ&AHow do I say ''will you marry me''?

How do I say ''will you marry me''?

3
votes

i want to propose soon

3069 views
updated ABR 11, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by deandreb17
Hi dea, on this site correct spelling and capitalization is mandatory, thanks - 00494d19, ABR 11, 2010
after all this discussion I think we should set a date! - nizhoni1, ABR 11, 2010

7 Answers

3
votes

I was looking at ¿Quieres casarte conmigo? but thought it meant more "I want" than "will you"

updated ABR 11, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
good sentence, - 00494d19, ABR 11, 2010
3
votes

I think ¿Te casarás conmigo? (casarse con alguien= to get married with sombody)

updated ABR 11, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
perfect - 00494d19, ABR 11, 2010
1
vote

Speaking of marriages, what a match the following two would be.

Nizhoni1 and Izanoni1

Not knowing their ages they may look something like this.

alt text

updated ABR 11, 2010
posted by Eddy
jejej, so true, lol - 00494d19, ABR 11, 2010
I used to confuse them at first :) - Issabela, ABR 11, 2010
kind of like we are reflecting in a broken mirror - nizhoni1, ABR 11, 2010
1
vote
updated ABR 11, 2010
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

¿'' se casará usted conmigo?

updated ABR 11, 2010
posted by d2978
0
votes

¿Me te casarás?

updated ABR 11, 2010
posted by pescador1
sorry, pescador, this is way off - 00494d19, ABR 11, 2010
Thats o.k. thanks for telling me. Cada día aprendo algo nuevo. - pescador1, ABR 11, 2010
0
votes

From a long way off with the sound turned down. smile

updated ABR 11, 2010
posted by ray76
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS