HomeQ&AWhat is wrong with you?

What is wrong with you?

2
votes

Is it "que es tu problema?"

3136 views
updated ABR 17, 2010
posted by lumena88

2 Answers

3
votes

Welcome to the forum!

Sure, that would be a possibility. "¿Qué te pasa?..¿Qué te ocurre?..¿Qué te sucede?" are all possibilities also.

Just as we can say different things, such as "What's wrong with you/What's the problem/Do you have a ;problem?" in English, there are many possibilities in Spanish.

updated ABR 11, 2010
posted by mountaingirl123
Perfecto. - --Mariana--, ABR 11, 2010
0
votes

FYI. ¿Qué te pasa? = I wonder what is wrong with you, and I am possibly worried about you.....What's going on with you?

¿Cuál es tu problema? = You have a problem, possibly with me, and I would probably like to fight about it, so let's get angry and yell or fight.

updated ABR 17, 2010
edited by jeezzle
posted by jeezzle
Thanks for answering - lumena88, ABR 17, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.