HomeQ&A" what is the name of the singer you like the most?

" what is the name of the singer you like the most?

2
votes

Como se llama que te gusta encantar mas? Is the spanish translation correct?

1115 views
updated ABR 10, 2010
posted by beneskenazi

4 Answers

2
votes

¿Quién es el cantante que te gusta el mejor?

updated ABR 10, 2010
posted by Moe
0
votes

me gusta "glorioso rey"

updated ABR 10, 2010
posted by scottdoherty
0
votes

" what is the name of the singer you like the most?

-¿Cuál es el nombre del cantante que te gusta más?

I like Eros Ramazotti "Otra como tú" is the best song!! I like Hoobastank "The Reason" is fantastic too!.

updated ABR 10, 2010
posted by Gunznblackroses
0
votes

I am assuming you are referring to a Spanish singer.

If so, Julieta Venegas is great!

updated ABR 10, 2010
posted by Rolest
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.