HomeQ&ATranslation practice 1

Translation practice 1

7
votes

Photobucket

Some people do have a sense of humour.

4909 views
updated ABR 10, 2010
posted by ian-hill
Sorry, Sir Ian, I'm afraid of looking at a tomb, so I won't come back this thread - Fidalgo, ABR 10, 2010
jajaja good one ian ;) - hlsbookworm, ABR 10, 2010
I doubt if he'll be able to rest in peace. - Rikko, ABR 10, 2010

4 Answers

5
votes

Tomas Jimoteo Chinchilla Born 1967 Died 1989

You are now with the Lord. Lord, watch out for your wallet.

updated ABR 10, 2010
posted by kmeza
1
vote

Well, this one certainly brightened my day a bit! Gracias.

updated ABR 10, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
1
vote

Funny!!

updated ABR 10, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

Translation exercise 2, LOL:

alt text

updated ABR 10, 2010
posted by 00494d19
OMG...funny. - --Mariana--, ABR 10, 2010
She was only 18 pobrecita - no time to warm up. :) - ian-hill, ABR 10, 2010
Heidita, you're looking younger every day. Warmer too, I hope. ;-) - Rikko, ABR 10, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.