HomeQ&A¿Quién tiene un cumpleaños hoy?

¿Quién tiene un cumpleaños hoy?

2
votes

Just for fun .......... Who has a birthday today?

2449 views
updated MAY 31, 2011
edited by 00494d19
posted by ian-hill
Heidita - what did you edit? - ian-hill, ABR 12, 2010

10 Answers

1
vote

¿Quién tiene un cumpleaños hoy? is not the same as ¿Quién cumple años hoy?, o ¿De quién es hoy el cumpleaños?

I had a birthday party but it wasn` t MY birthday. (anyway, they had to suspend it )

long face

updated ABR 12, 2010
posted by mediterrunio
1
vote

Well the second school term starts today so I guess every parent in the country has a kind of a birthday , at least they can celebrate a few hours of freedom .

updated ABR 12, 2010
posted by ray76
1
vote

1947 - David Letterman, Indianapolis Ind, comedian (Late Night)

updated ABR 12, 2010
posted by 00d7cd75
1
vote

April 12th --

Tiny Tim (musician best know for the sixties song Tip Toe Through the Tulips) was born Herbert Khaury on April 12, 1932.

updated ABR 12, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

John Madden (football)

updated ABR 10, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

Amanda Michalka (A J), nació en 10/04/1991, es una miembra de la banda Aly & A J (ahora 78violet)

updated ABR 10, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
Tú y la música siempre unidos jejeje;))))))) - melipiru, ABR 10, 2010
0
votes

mi hijo

updated ABR 10, 2010
posted by Izanoni1
:) Feliz día para tu hijo, Izan:) - 00494d19, ABR 10, 2010
0
votes

yo tengo uno mañana

updated ABR 10, 2010
posted by mediterrunio
0
votes

Mi sobrino!

updated ABR 10, 2010
posted by Lrtward
0
votes

yo tengo uno mañana

updated ABR 10, 2010
posted by mediterrunio
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS