Sinónimos y Antónimos de "dejar"

3
votes

Create a sentence in Spanish using a synonym or antonym for today's word dejar. Please remember to check for your corrections and to vote for your favorites.

A little help: Diccionario

3354 views
updated ABR 11, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B

5 Answers

2
votes

antónimo: quedar

Ven y quédate conmigo, dame el corazón

Vida mía estoy muriendo lento en mi prisión...

Come and stay with me, give me your heart

My life, I'm dying slowly in my prison...


This is a part of the lyrics to a beautiful song "Amor Gitano" - Beyonce Knowles

Hope you like it.

updated ABR 10, 2010
posted by luz_72
Creative use of the lyrics Luz!
...simply because their lyrics are awesome, thanks Nicole:)
bonito:)
2
votes

antónimo: permanecer

Los amigos y los amantes permanecen juntos.

Friends and lovers stay together.

updated ABR 10, 2010
posted by MattM
:)
1
vote

La magia del hada madrina de Cenicienta le permite tener el traje espléndido para asistir a la bola del príncipe.

The magic of Cinderella's fairy godmother allows her to have splendid costume to attend the ball of the prince.

updated ABR 11, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
magia, del hada, le permite, boda
Gracias, Heidi ;)
1
vote

Si, yo sé que es bueno dejar fumar, pero ahora he empezado a comer! ¡Qué horrror!

Yeah, I know that it's good to give up smoking, but now I have begun to eat! How awful!

updated ABR 10, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
:)
1
vote

Él dijo, 'Por favor, no te vayas. Prometo cambiar "

He said, "Please don't go. I promise to change."

updated ABR 10, 2010
posted by sanlee
:)