HomeQ&Ahow do you say "the will of God?

how do you say "the will of God?

1
vote

how do you say in Spanish "The Will of God?"

7258 views
updated ABR 10, 2010
posted by apopkamaestro

3 Answers

2
votes

La voluntad de Dios

updated ABR 10, 2010
posted by 005faa61
0
votes

Julian Chivis gave an excellent answer and also con el favor de Dios / si Dios quiere is said in Mexico.

updated ABR 10, 2010
edited by AntMexico
posted by AntMexico
0
votes

proponer/propuesto is used a lot for what God proposes


THE LORDS PRAYER in Spanish PADRE NUESTRO

Padre nuestro que estás en los cielos

Santificado sea tu Nombre

Venga tu reino

Hágase tu voluntad

En la tierra como en el cielo

Danos hoy el pan de este día

y perdona nuestras deudas

como nosotros perdonamos nuestros deudores

y no nos dejes caer en al tentación

sino que líbranos del malo.

... Amen/Así sea ...

updated ABR 10, 2010
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS