How do you say John 3:16 in Spanish?

0
votes

I need to know how to say John 3:16 in Spanish for my son...one of you gave us a website that was great on showing us how, but it is so fast that we can hardly understand it. There was someone that said they could send me a voice recording of how to say it by email..can anyone please help me find out who that was or send it to me at THANKS

52604 views
updated MAR 23, 2014
edited by 00494d19
posted by Barby82

3 Answers

2
votes

[BibleGateway.com][1]

Juan 3:16 (Reina-Valera 1960)

De tal manera amó Dios al mundo 16 Porque de tal manera amó Dios al mundo, que ha dado a su Hijo unigénito, para que todo aquel que en él cree, no se pierda, mas tenga vida eterna.

[1]: http://www.biblegateway.com/passage/?search=John 3:16&version=RVR1960 "BibleGateway.com"

updated MAR 23, 2014
edited by danrivera
posted by danrivera
Don't give him a fish to eat, but teach him how to fish. Very well done.
1
vote

It was me. I'm sending you the file.

updated ABR 9, 2010
posted by AntMexico
0
votes

We will be waiting..thank you so so so much!!

updated ABR 9, 2010
posted by Barby82