HomeQ&AWhat is "forever and always" in spanish?

What is "forever and always" in spanish?

0
votes

How would you translate forever and always intro spanish?

76992 views
updated ABR 8, 2010
posted by MuyCaliente

2 Answers

1
vote

I would say "para siempre".

updated ABR 8, 2010
edited by fatchocobo
posted by fatchocobo
would it be siempre y para siempre or just para siempre?? - MuyCaliente, ABR 8, 2010
I vote just para siempre... - cheeseisyummy, ABR 8, 2010
I am not a native spanish speaker but siempre y para siempre sounds a bit strange to me. - fatchocobo, ABR 8, 2010
0
votes

I would say por siempre y para siempre because I've heard Mexicans say that, even though it's not a literal translation.

updated ABR 8, 2010
posted by dolce_vita7
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.