HomeQ&APicture of the day: a tiny monkey

Picture of the day: a tiny monkey

11
votes

Post your comments/titles/captions to this picture (both in Spanish and English) and vote for the ones you like. The best answer will be chosen tomorrow on the basis of the greatest number of votes as well as the language correctness.

.

And don't forget to correct your posts as suggested.

.


.

My example:

¿No te parece que este árbol es un poco extraño? ¿Y que se mueve más que solo a causa del viento?

Don't you think this tree is a bit weird? And that it moves more than just because of the wind?

.

alt text

2600 views
updated JUN 23, 2011
edited by Issabela
posted by Issabela
Aaaaw this is too cute! :) - chicasabrosa, ABR 8, 2010
Corregid mi español, por favor :)) - Issabela, ABR 8, 2010
solo a causa - 00494d19, ABR 8, 2010
gracias, Heidi :) - Issabela, ABR 8, 2010
Didn't realize such tiny monkeys existed. Omigosh! - Lise-Laroche, ABR 8, 2010
* - DJ_Huero, JUN 23, 2011

10 Answers

9
votes

Sólo espera a que crezca. Será el edificio Empire State para entonces.

Just wait till I grow up. It will be the Empire State building by then.

updated ABR 10, 2010
posted by Rikko
:) - 00494d19, ABR 8, 2010
jajaja, great :D - hlsbookworm, ABR 8, 2010
Brilliant - pintor, ABR 8, 2010
7
votes

¡No tengo ni idea de qué es esto , pero es mio y no lo soltaré!

Whatever this is, it's mine and I'm not letting go of it!

updated ABR 8, 2010
edited by chicasabrosa
posted by chicasabrosa
qué es esto, pero es mío - 00494d19, ABR 8, 2010
6
votes

I've arrived here after spending the night in the navel,next stopover the ear.

He llegado aquí despues de hacer noche en el ombligo,próxima escala la oreja.

updated ABR 8, 2010
posted by melipiru
3
votes

Mono: "Si este tipo estornuda, me mata."

Monkey: "I'm a goner if this dude sneezes."

Corrijan mi español, por favor. Gracias.

updated ABR 8, 2010
posted by h1deaway
2
votes

¿Evolucionamos de esto? Qué un cuento de hadas. We evolved from this? What a fairytale.

updated ABR 8, 2010
posted by scottdoherty
1
vote

Dame la cámara diminuta esa mosca wstaba utilizando. Give me the tiny camera that fly was using.

updated ABR 9, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
wstaba? - Rikko, ABR 9, 2010
1
vote

El mono dice: Sí, sí, ¡es cierto que yo soy el maestro! Es yo quien le controla al sere humano ni el sere humano quien me controla a mí.

The monkey says: Yes, yes. It's true that I am the master. It's I who controls the human being not the human being that controls me.

updated ABR 8, 2010
posted by Kerri
1
vote

Se llama Alain Robert.

His name is Alain Robert.

updated ABR 8, 2010
edited by Issabela
posted by Issabela
His name :) - chicasabrosa, ABR 8, 2010
oh dear :)) thanks, chica! - Issabela, ABR 8, 2010
0
votes

No, es un dedo gigante.

No, it's a giant finger.

updated ABR 8, 2010
posted by 008f2974
0
votes

Ahora hay un mono con esperanza. Now there's a monkey with hope.

updated ABR 8, 2010
posted by eastside
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.