Se pone muy dificil ...

1
vote

I heard this phrase in a song called "I gotta have it" by Beanie Sigel, Peedi Crakk, and Twister. At the end of the song, Peedi Crakk repeatedly said "se pone muy dificil" and I have been wanting to know what that means. I think that Peedi Crakk is half spanish

9246 views
updated ABR 8, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by jasjackson87

3 Answers

2
votes

ponerse=to become

muy difícil=very difficult

he/she/it is becoming very difficult

¡Bienvenida al foro!

Welcome to the forum!

updated ABR 8, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
1
vote

I don't know the song but the phrase could mean "It gets difficult", "It's getting difficult" or even "It makes it difficult" depending on context. The key to this phrase is the infinitive "poner"

Check out this link

updated ABR 7, 2010
edited by lagartijaverde
posted by lagartijaverde
0
votes

if the song is about a girl it might mean difficult to get? or am I confusing the word layout wrong?

updated ABR 8, 2010
posted by toxsickshaun