HomeQ&ASinónimos y Antónimos de "concordar"

Sinónimos y Antónimos de "concordar"

6
votes

Create a sentence in Spanish (with the English translation) using a synonym or antonym of today's word concordar.

Please remember to check for your corrections and to vote for your favorites. smile

A little help: Diccionario

4677 views
updated ABR 7, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B

11 Answers

3
votes

El testimonio del testigo fue contradictorio.

The testimony of the witness was inconsistent.

updated ABR 7, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
Is this a phrase you use often? Mi hijo será abogado en cinco semanas. He has no desire to practice criminal law though. His focus is on corporate or entertainment law. - Nicole-B, ABR 7, 2010
It has been nearly twenty-one years since I first walked him into kindergarten with his little lunch box. It is hard to believe that this chapter is finally over!! - Nicole-B, ABR 7, 2010
Nicole, that's wonderful! (although sad to see your baby grow up) - --Mariana--, ABR 7, 2010
Yes, it is sad and exciting all at the same time. I was such a baby myself when I first walked him to kindergarten. I was actually a few years younger than, than he is now. - Nicole-B, ABR 7, 2010
:) - 00494d19, ABR 7, 2010
2
votes

Synonym: Yo estoy de acuerdo con el profesor de Inglés Antonyms: Yo estoy en desacuerdo con el profesor Yo no estoy de acuerdo con el profesor de Inglés

updated ABR 7, 2010
posted by oscarmora15_
2
votes

antónimo: disentir

¡Disiento de su punto de vista, además de que siempre tengo la razón!

I disagree with your point of view, besides I´m always right! rolleyes

updated ABR 7, 2010
posted by MattM
Funny! - Nicole-B, ABR 7, 2010
2
votes

Usually I disagree with my mother in law

Normalmente disiento con mi suegra

updated ABR 7, 2010
posted by melipiru
2
votes

antónimo: divergir

Cuando la teoría y el experimento divergen, hay un error.

When the theory and the experiment diverge, there is an error.

updated ABR 7, 2010
posted by luz_72
2
votes

Estaba muy conservador pero mis opiniones se han divergido en los últimos años.

I used to be very conservative but my opinions have diverged in recent years.

updated ABR 7, 2010
posted by LaBurra
2
votes

Nuestras opiniones difieren entre sí

Our opinions differ from each other

updated ABR 7, 2010
posted by torrontes75
2
votes

Es difícil de hacer un sueño coincide con la realidad.

It's difficult to make a dream coincide with the reality.

updated ABR 7, 2010
posted by Krama
1
vote

Se reconciliaron después de la discusión. They reconciled after the argument.

updated ABR 7, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
1
vote

El pastor convocó un reunion de los feligreses discutir el negocios de la iglesia.

The paster convened a meeting of the parishioners to discuss church business.

updated ABR 7, 2010
posted by sanlee
pastor in English too - nizhoni1, ABR 7, 2010
1
vote

Mi madre coincide conmigo en que no hervirá el pollo pero lo asará por la cena.

My mother agrees with me that she won't boil the chicken but she will roast it for dinner.

updated ABR 7, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS