Need help with a couple of things

1
vote

How would you say, "I'm kind of down, to be honest." in Spanish? Also, how would you say "it's a long story" and "but I'll be okay" ?

Thanks in advance for your help. smile

992 views
updated ABR 7, 2010
posted by ecs329

2 Answers

1
vote

Hi, I could say:

I'm kind of down, to be honest. It's a long story but I'll be okay. Honestamente, me siento deprimida (o), es una larga story pero estare bien.

Cheers

Julia

updated ABR 7, 2010
posted by inuyaki
1
vote

Here's a couple of options for you:

"I'm kind of down, to be honest." - "Me siento un poco deprimido(a), a decir verdad"

"it's a long story" and "but I'll be okay" ? - "Es un cuento largo, pero estaré bien".

updated ABR 7, 2010
posted by Gekkosan