you need to shut up

0
votes

how do you say you need to shut up in spanish tongue rolleye

1821 views
updated ABR 10, 2012
posted by caliete_lanina

3 Answers

0
votes

te necesitas callar - You need to shut up calláte! - shut up!

updated ENE 9, 2011
posted by amyfreelance
1
vote

Check out Carlos F's Conjugation of the Day in the Answers Column - it's all there for you

updated ABR 5, 2010
posted by margaretbl
0
votes

¡Callaté, si tu sabes qué está bien para ti!

Shut up, if you know what's good for you! grin

updated ABR 5, 2010
posted by danrivera