HomeQ&Awhat is northeast in spanish?

what is northeast in spanish?

1
vote

What is the meaning of the word northeast?

1862 views
updated ABR 5, 2010
posted by niera12
Bienvenida al foro. Welcome to the forum. - 0074b507, ABR 5, 2010

4 Answers

3
votes

noreste or nordeste

updated JUL 29, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
3
votes

I think Noroeste is northwest.

How about "Noreste"?

updated JUL 29, 2010
posted by PuraVidaJim
1
vote

Noreste

updated JUL 29, 2010
edited by Bunbury
posted by Bunbury
Thats north-west. - Rey_Mysterio, ABR 5, 2010
No it isn't :) - ian-hill, ABR 5, 2010
Don't you see he has changed (edited) it?? Good move, BB. - PuraVidaJim, ABR 5, 2010
1
vote

Noreste.

updated JUL 29, 2010
posted by Rey_Mysterio
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.