The Nationality, Currency Game

4
votes

Okay here is how it goes. I start out by putting a nationality then putting what currency is for that country or place. then when the next person posts a question they have to put everything i will do but they also have to put how much value there money is compared to the last person. then it keeps going and going

United Kingdom Currency Pound 1 pound is 1.53 U.S dollars

now the next person that posts the question has to compare the value of the U.S dollar with there currency have fun grin wink smile cheese LOL

Remember to click on "Newest" before answering!!! smile

you should use this website for this game

currency converter

5523 views
updated ABR 9, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Baseball47
I changed the category to "Games."
Direct link added.
Marianne, somehow the category was switched again. I'll put it back to "Games".
Thanks that looks awsome
De nada Baseball. :)

11 Answers

2
votes

The Canadian dollar is 0.988699 to one American dollar.

updated ABR 5, 2010
posted by sanlee
2
votes

In Mexico there are 10-13 pesos to 1 dollar.

updated ABR 5, 2010
posted by Rey_Mysterio
2
votes

1 US dollar is 29 Russian Rubels

updated ABR 5, 2010
posted by praya
2
votes

In Bolivia the Boliviano is 6.97 - 7.07 to the US$

updated ABR 5, 2010
posted by ian-hill
1
vote

1 Lithuanian Litas(s) = 1.09904 Peruvian Nuevo Sol(s)

updated ABR 9, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
1 Peruvian Nuevo Sol= ? Litas lituana. Follow the previous person, please!
No creo que todos comprenden este juego
Sorry, Fidalgo, we were all doing this in the beginning. I didn't realize it had changed. I like the concept, but the instructions should be clarified.
Oh, I see, Sanlee. Good job
hey everyone the instructions are the same and you can do whatever you want, you dont have to copy the other person if you dont want to but it would be nice
1
vote

1 litas lituana = 0.2533 pounds britannicos. alt text

alt text

updated ABR 7, 2010
edited by swing
posted by swing
We don't use the paper ones no more, but I put a picture here since it's still very nice and rare now.
Litas lituana
thanks. Why is it feminine?
this website could help u: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Litas_lituana
¿Quien es la mujer en la pictura?
1
vote

1 euro = 2,34825696 reais brasileiros (brazilian reais is the plural form of brazilian real)

alt text alt text

updated ABR 7, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
1
vote

The Aussie dollar is moving towards parity with the American dollar , cant wait for that cos it meens a trip to USA is on the cards when it does, oh and 68,05 to the Euro is good too. grin

updated ABR 7, 2010
posted by ray76
1
vote

1 Panamanian Balboa(s) = 0.985222 US Dollar(s)

updated ABR 7, 2010
posted by sanlee
1
vote

1 real brasileño vale 0,38 pounds britannicos. En Reino Unido puedes decir 38 'pence' o '38p'.

alt text

updated ABR 7, 2010
posted by pablopimiento
1
vote

I think things will be slow since most people (like me) wouldn't know where to find the exchange rate.But the first part is good.

In Perrolandia 100 huesos=one US dollar

The cost of living here is real cheap.

updated ABR 5, 2010
edited by nizhoni1
posted by nizhoni1
http://www.translatum.gr/converter/currency.htm
Check out the direct link Nizhoni. It should make things easier.