The Second Spanish Test

1
vote

This is the second one hope you enjoy it

1.What does el balon mean a. the team b. the ball c. the goal

  1. What does el comandante mean a. the pilot b. the commander c. the assistant

  2. What does las gafas mean a. the ski b. the goggles/glasses c. the store

  3. What does primos mean a. male cousin b. femal cousin c. grandparent

If you got mostly a you are alright at spanish, if you got mostly b you are awsome at spanish and if you got mostly c they you better start taking more spanish

1574 views
updated ABR 5, 2010
edited by Baseball47
posted by Baseball47

4 Answers

1
vote

If they got mostly C they need to take M O R E Spanish

updated ABR 5, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
Thats true i think im going to put that
0
votes

Yvilina said

Do they know about plurals losing its gender in Spanish

Not too sure what you mean here. Is it something like below,

Princes (plural), add an "s" and you have Princess (change of gender and now singular)

updated ABR 5, 2010
posted by Eddy
Hmmm.. could be. I wonder what she meant by that statement.
0
votes

Do they know about plurals lossing its gender ins Spanish? red face

updated ABR 5, 2010
posted by Yvilina
i dont know ????
What???
0
votes

Is this an open book test, or do you want our answers? That might ruin it for some people.

updated ABR 5, 2010
posted by sanlee
Good test. Thanks
the answers would be nice but it might ruin it, you decide