HomeQ&Amusic for relaxation

music for relaxation

2
votes

If that would be the title of a CD, would that be "música para la relajación" or is there a more artistic way of saying it?

1719 views
updated ABR 5, 2010
posted by Rikko

3 Answers

1
vote

Música de relajación, música para relajarse or música relajante

updated ABR 5, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
Gracias, Fidalgo for all the options. - Rikko, ABR 5, 2010
1
vote

I would say, música para relajarse.

updated ABR 5, 2010
posted by 00e46f15
Gracias, sylyon1976! - Rikko, ABR 5, 2010
1
vote

I'd say, música de relajación.

updated ABR 5, 2010
posted by AntMexico
Gracias, Morbo. - Rikko, ABR 5, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.