"what do you look like?"

1
vote

how do you say "what do you look like" in spanish?

15793 views
updated ABR 5, 2010
posted by lovelyduckling75
Bienvenida al foro. Welcome to the forum.

4 Answers

1
vote

For a description, in other words "what are you like?" you could use the phrase ¿Cómo eres?

Soy alto/a - I am tall etc.

updated ABR 5, 2010
posted by caza
0
votes

¿Qué te parece? In the description form. Hope it helps!!

updated ABR 5, 2010
posted by linnbjanes
0
votes

Welcome to the forum!

We have a great translation link up at the top that will give you automatic translations via three engines. Give that a try and if you still have doubts, let us know in the proofreading section and we'll try to explain in more detail.

updated ABR 4, 2010
posted by nuxita
0
votes

¿qué te parece?

updated ABR 4, 2010
posted by riahroni
That's more like "what do you think?" or "how's that look to you?"