vou contar uma piada

0
votes

vou contar uma piada

1112 views
updated ABR 4, 2010
posted by ANTHONY011

2 Answers

1
vote

Hello, Anthony, welcome to the Forum.

This is a Forum dedicated to the learning and sharing of English and Spanish. Members will be happy to help you and answer your questions if you post them completely and clearly, respecting proper grammar and capitalization.

In this particular case, however, you have posted a Portuguese expression, not Spanish.

updated ABR 4, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
0
votes

Bem, diga-nos a sua piada. Eu não conheço nenhuma piada no português. wink

updated ABR 4, 2010
posted by nuxita