HomeQ&ADoes anyone understand this?

Does anyone understand this?

0
votes

A friend asked me what this meant. "yo tambien te extraño" I don't speak Spanish, so I have no clue. I would appreciate any help. Thank you.

2022 views
updated ABR 8, 2011
posted by Larkin

6 Answers

1
vote

It means "I miss you too"

updated ABR 8, 2011
posted by kevin2
0
votes

Cool thanks a lot

updated ENE 21, 2008
posted by Larkin
0
votes

Extraño is an adjective meaning strange, but in this case it is a verb.

updated ENE 19, 2008
posted by Cherry
0
votes

Look over on the right below where it says hello lilypad.
Find my setting. Click that and you can design your page the way you want it.

updated ENE 19, 2008
posted by John-Rousell2
0
votes

Thank you very much for the explanation

updated ENE 19, 2008
posted by Larkin
0
votes

Te extrano = I miss you
yo tambien = me too/ also

updated ENE 19, 2008
posted by Rachelita
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.