HomeQ&AMusic Question

Music Question

0
votes

How do you say "Would you like to come to the band room and practice?"

934 views
updated ABR 4, 2010
posted by Shibooty

2 Answers

2
votes

¿ Te gustaria venir al cuarto de la banda y practicar ?

updated ABR 4, 2010
posted by Bunbury
gustaría (with accent) :) - Benz, ABR 4, 2010
0
votes

¿Gustaría venir al cuarto de banda y práctica?

updated ABR 4, 2010
posted by Daniel
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS