HomeQ&AHow would you say? a.t.h.d. in Spanish.

How would you say? a.t.h.d. in Spanish.

1
vote

attention deficit disorder, attention deficit (HD?),and high blood pressure all in sppanish?

2520 views
updated ABR 3, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by Rey_Mysterio
Your title must hint at topic. - 0074b507, ABR 3, 2010
adhd - nizhoni1, ABR 3, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

ADHD (Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder)

attention deficit disorder

s. medicina desorden m.deficitario de la atención, trastorno de déficit de atención

high blood pressure=hipertensión

updated ABR 19, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

Oops.

updated ABR 3, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.