HomeQ&AUno busca lleno de esperanzas? What does this mean?

Uno busca lleno de esperanzas? What does this mean?

0
votes

What does this phrase mean?

2945 views
updated ABR 2, 2010
posted by MikeCross
What does this reputation nonsense mean = as an interested party am I not allowed to see the answer to various questions? - paulinelindenbur, ABR 2, 2010
Hi Pauline. I sent you a direct message with the link where "reputation" is explained in detail. - Gekkosan, ABR 2, 2010

2 Answers

2
votes

"One searches full of hope"

updated ABR 2, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
Si this is the eqivalent of "Se busca"? - MikeCross, ABR 2, 2010
I'm not sure what you mean by "the equivalent". It is the same verb at the core: "buscar" "to search". Different conjugation. - Gekkosan, ABR 2, 2010
0
votes

You look full of hope?

updated ABR 2, 2010
posted by Montserrat22
That would be 'me pareces' - Lrtward, ABR 2, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.