HomeQ&Ahow does speechless say in spanish

how does speechless say in spanish

1
vote

what the maenings of speech and less in spanish... and the word together...

3805 views
updated ABR 2, 2010
posted by derasja

2 Answers

4
votes

speechless : "Sin Palabras" or "Me quedé mudo"

updated ABR 2, 2010
posted by 00e46f15
1
vote

Depending on context speech would usually be some form of Hablar or Decir : e.g. la habla.

Less in Spanish is usually menos, but in the context I believe that you want it, it will be sin (without).

sin decir más=without saying anything further

Do you mean "speechless" as in stunned (dumbfounded)? This new turn of events left him utterly speechless. (sin habla).

updated ABR 2, 2010
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.