HomeQ&ASinónimos y Antónimos de "cazar"

Sinónimos y Antónimos de "cazar"

5
votes

Create a sentence in Spanish (with the English translation) using a synonym or antonym for today's word cazar. Please check for your corrections and vote for your favorites. smile

A little help: Diccionario

5095 views
updated ABR 15, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B

11 Answers

2
votes

Mi perro se fue corriendo de las adrillas. My dog ran away from the squirels. irse corriendo-antónimo de cazar

updated ABR 15, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by Juan20112
2
votes

Old Shatterhand lacé un caballo salvaje muy bonito, probablemente un descendiente de los caballos llevados a América por los conquistadores españoles.

Old Shatterhand caught a really beautiful mustang, probably one of the descendents of horses brought to America by Spanish conquerors.

(lazar - to catch with a lasso)

updated ABR 2, 2010
edited by Issabela
posted by Issabela
Corregid mi español, por favor :)) - Issabela, ABR 2, 2010
Issa qué es "Old Shatterhand" - melipiru, ABR 2, 2010
Es un protagonista de la obra "Winnetou" de Karl May. - Issabela, ABR 2, 2010
2
votes

Intentábamos a atrapar los ratones en el sótano.

We tried to trap the mice in the basement.

updated ABR 2, 2010
posted by LaBurra
2
votes

La luz de la entendimiento brillaba en sus ojos cuando por fin cazó el concepto del subjuntivo. The light of understanding blowed in her eyes cuando she finally grasped the concept of the subjunctive.

updated ABR 2, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
1
vote

Adquirí una nueva computadora así que podría aprender español en línea. I acquired a new computer so I could learn Spanish on line.

updated ABR 4, 2010
posted by sanlee
1
vote

La niña tiró una hamburguesa a su perra blanca, pero su perrito negro lo arrebató y huyó, así que la perra pobre se abalanzó hacia el perrito para apresarlo.

The girl threw a hamburger to her white dog, but her black puppy snatched it and fled, so the poor dog rushed forward the puppy to catch it.

updated ABR 3, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
"after" the puppy to catch it? - Nicole-B, ABR 2, 2010
Pardon me? - Fidalgo, ABR 3, 2010
1
vote

Sinónimos: Pillar--to catch

Ayer, pillé un pescado. Yesterday, I caught a fish.

updated ABR 2, 2010
posted by Jason7R
1
vote

Evadir - to evade

The deer evaded the hunter.

El venado evadió el cazador.

updated ABR 2, 2010
posted by Seitheach
1
vote

En un mundo perfecto, hombres buscaban los animales de la selva, pero en lugar de dispararlos fue para sacar photos de ellos.

In a perfect world, men would search for the animals of the jungle, but instead of shooting them it was for "shooting" pictures of them.

updated ABR 2, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

As a child,I hunted dragonflies with a stick.

De niña cazaba libélulas con un palo.

updated ABR 2, 2010
posted by melipiru
1
vote

We should release animals back into the wild.

Debemos liberar animales a su hábitat natural.

updated ABR 2, 2010
posted by ian-hill
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.