HomeQ&AThe time we "shared", the life we "shared" was good.

The time we "shared", the life we "shared" was good.

1
vote

El tiempo que compartimos, la vida que compartimos fue buena. Is this correct? Gracias.

1604 views
updated ABR 1, 2010
posted by jeezzle

3 Answers

2
votes

Yes. "La vida que hemos compartido." is also possible.

updated ABR 1, 2010
edited by samdie
posted by samdie
0
votes

I would say: "El tiempo que pasamos, la vida que compartimos..."

updated ABR 1, 2010
posted by 00e46f15
0
votes

is correct

updated ABR 1, 2010
posted by Montserrat22
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.