HomeQ&Ahow would you say "this shows that"

how would you say "this shows that"

1
vote

as in, this mural shows that josé does not think that the aristocrats are good people."

i don't know whether to use "este" or "esto"

1462 views
updated ABR 1, 2010
edited by kirraaax3
posted by kirraaax3

3 Answers

1
vote

Esto demuestra que............This shows that........

Esto quiere decir que.........This means that.......

updated ABR 1, 2010
posted by 005faa61
0
votes

Este mural indica.........

updated ABR 1, 2010
posted by Eddy
0
votes

...este mural...there is no adjective esto. Esto (nueter) is a pronoun.

Your title suggests the use of a pronoun. Your description suggests the use of an adjective.

updated ABR 1, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS