HomeQ&Atranslate : que te gusta tomar cuando comes

translate : que te gusta tomar cuando comes

1
vote

please translate this

4341 views
updated ABR 1, 2010
posted by daddygirl211
Bienvenida al foro. Welcome to the forum. - 0074b507, ABR 1, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

What do you like to drink when you eat?

(What do you like to drink with your meals?)

updated ABR 1, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
0
votes

Hi daddy

Try putting this in the translator above and see what you get.

¿Qué te gusta de beber cuando comes?

updated ABR 1, 2010
posted by ian-hill
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.