HomeQ&AYou may be angry or feel sorry for yourself

You may be angry or feel sorry for yourself

1
vote

What is the best way to translate,

"You may be angy or feel sorry for yourself"

The discussion is about depression. It's the grammer that I struggle with.

956 views
updated ABR 1, 2010
posted by kmeza

2 Answers

1
vote

Quizás estés enojado(a) o sientas lástima por ti mismo(a).

updated ABR 1, 2010
posted by 005faa61
0
votes

Puede estar enojado o sentar triste para su mismo.

I'm not sure how to say sorry other than 'lo siento' but hope I helped!

Good luck!

updated ABR 1, 2010
posted by xoxsarasxox
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.