yo, me o mí también

1
vote

Can you use all of the pronouns with también? If so does it change the meaning or is there just certain times when one is more appropriate than the other?

1341 views
updated ABR 1, 2010
posted by alexengijon

2 Answers

3
votes

yo también = I too / I also

a mí también = to me also/too

but not, me también

updated ABR 1, 2010
posted by samdie
0
votes

in mexico it does not matter how you use formal or informal according to the meaning. the reason is that we are more specific. why we use more words when speaking or writing.

exemplo:

hey you pass me the pen this down, and ''you too'' get up from there. (girl on the floor playing)

'I also' want to go the movies. and you too?

updated ABR 1, 2010
posted by geisymtz1