HomeQ&AEstranged neighborhood

Estranged neighborhood

1
vote

Por favor, me ayuda por corregir esto texto:

Mi intento: Este barrio separado fortalece su defensividad y hice alimentar sentimiento de comunidad más difícil. Asimismo, desconfianza entre ellos resulta en la insensibilidad a las relaciones sociales, el descenso en actividades filantrópicasla, la proliferación de conflicto social, y a veces un índice de criminalidad más alto

El texto original: Such estranged neighborhood strengthens their defensiveness and makes it difficult in nurturing community sentiment. In addition, mistrust among citizens results in callousness in social relations, the decline in philanthropic activities, the proliferation of social conflict and and, at times, a higher crime rate

1339 views
updated ABR 1, 2010
posted by JessiWong

2 Answers

1
vote

You might try: ...lo hace difícil el fomentar de un sentimiento de comunidad. Además...del conflicto social

updated ABR 1, 2010
posted by Delores--Lindsey
0
votes

Por tanto, es correcto decir:

Este barrio separado fortalece su defensividad y lo hice difícil el fomentar de un sentimiento de comunidad. ??

updated ABR 1, 2010
posted by JessiWong
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.