HomeQ&AHow do you say, "Firing squad?"

How do you say, "Firing squad?"

0
votes

I looked it up and I couldn't find anything.. The best I can put together is "brigada de tiradores." Qué piensen? Gracias!

4361 views
updated ABR 1, 2010
posted by kmac7
¿Qué piensan? - AntMexico, ABR 1, 2010

2 Answers

2
votes

Acording to my dictionary, it means "pelotón de fusilamiento".

updated FEB 11, 2013
edited by AntMexico
posted by AntMexico
0
votes

Alright! Sounds great! Thanks!smile

updated ABR 1, 2010
posted by kmac7
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS