what does guapa mean

0
votes

what does guapa mean?

3243 views
updated MAR 31, 2010
posted by teetee1234
look in the dictionary, guapo

2 Answers

1
vote

It's also an adjective which means pretty. When it's "guapo", with an o, it means handsome.

updated ABR 1, 2010
posted by MacFadden
1
vote

guapa would be a good looking girl or woman guapo is a good looking man or boy

updated ABR 1, 2010
posted by Sharon-Cash