HomeQ&AI could use some help

I could use some help

0
votes

Is this phrase the same as in English? "Podría usar alguna ayuda"..? There's a few hundred hits on Google but nothing telling.

890 views
updated MAR 31, 2010
posted by jeezzle

3 Answers

1
vote

Para mi, "Podría usar algo de ayuda" suena mejor.

updated MAR 31, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
0
votes

Necesito algo de ayuda

or

Un poco de ayuda me vendría bien

sound better to me smile

updated MAR 31, 2010
posted by Benz
0
votes

So "algo de ayuda" means "some help"? I will write it down if that is the case. Necesito algo de ayuda. Por favor! Algo de ayuda por aquí!!!!!!!! Is this right?? Gracias mate.

updated MAR 31, 2010
posted by jeezzle
You nailed it! - Gekkosan, MAR 31, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.