HomeQ&AHow do you say "con artist" in spanish?

How do you say "con artist" in spanish?

2
votes

How do you say "con artist" in spanish?

42252 views
updated MAR 30, 2010
posted by icephoenix

2 Answers

3
votes

estafador

¡Bienvenido al foro!

Welcome to the forum.

updated MAR 31, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
3
votes

Artista estafador

or simply

estafador

updated MAR 31, 2010
posted by CalvoViejo
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.