Religion

0
votes

How is the phrase "Christ is risen" or Christ has risen said or written in spanish'

2141 views
updated MAR 22, 2008
posted by mike7

4 Answers

2
votes

Cristo ha Resucitado.

updated JUL 25, 2010
posted by Cherry
0
votes

Hola pasa_bolita,
I think Mike is looking for the translation of the verb risen. You wrote resurrection which is a noun.

updated MAR 22, 2008
posted by Cherry
0
votes

Easter, yes this is what I mean

updated MAR 22, 2008
posted by mike7
0
votes

resurreccion de Cristo

risen from dead you mean'

updated MAR 22, 2008
posted by pasabolita