HomeQ&Ahello just wondering whats up in the sky

hello just wondering whats up in the sky

1
vote

hi how are you doing and what do you want for your birth day

1323 views
updated MAR 30, 2010
posted by blade_enforcer

5 Answers

1
vote

Estoy bien, gracias. En mi cumpleaños (en agosto), quiero ir a la playa en Maine con mi madre y mi amiga. Despúes, quiero ir a mi restaurante favorito en el embarcadero.¿Y tu?

I am fine, thank you. On my birthday (in August) I want to go to the beach in Maine with my Mother and my friend. Afterwards, I want to go to my favorite restaurant on the wharf. And you? L.

updated MAR 30, 2010
posted by Lucrecia
0
votes

Estoy muy bien gracias por nos preguntó! estaba mi cumpleaños el domingo pasado y fui a Ribadesella en Asturias y pasólo muy bien! Este lugar es muy guapo y estaba soleado, un día perfecto, seguido de un muy buena noche en Gijón en la cimadevilla y entonces para nos desayunamos y dar un paseo por la playa, no recibí muchos regalos, pero todavía estaba muy feliz! perdona mi español, todavía estoy muy mal porque no practico bastante oh oh

updated MAR 30, 2010
posted by alexengijon
0
votes

Well question is on English so I'll answer on same language..beside I'm beginner, so in Spanish I could say only..Estoy bien..Que pasa? For my birth day I would like not to get messages "Happy birth day" on facebook.. instead i would like real gifts.. And my parents to stop buying me something and just give my money..I'll choose what i really need.. i don't need dry cooker.

updated MAR 30, 2010
posted by veja
0
votes

¡Hola! Estoy muy bien, gracias. Quiero pasarlo bien con mi familia y mis amigos para mi cumpleaños. ¿Y tú?

updated MAR 30, 2010
posted by scaryhoboclown
0
votes

Quiero comprar una pastel de cumpleaños o un libro bueno.

updated MAR 30, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.