How would you say "How long will it take"

1
vote

If you were doing something for someone how would someone say to you "how long will it take"

33221 views
updated MAR 31, 2010
posted by petticoat

3 Answers

2
votes

¿Cuánto tiempo dura ... ?

updated MAR 30, 2010
edited by CalvoViejo
posted by CalvoViejo
2
votes

Perhaps "¿Cuanto tiempo va a tardar?"

updated MAR 30, 2010
posted by Richard-Thomas
Also "¿Cuánto tiempo va a tomar?"
0
votes

I thnk Richard-Thom has it or it could be: Cuanto tiempo va a llevar

updated MAR 31, 2010
posted by morphine
Thanks! But I really need to choose a shorter user name so the last two letters don't get cut off in the forum ;-)