Home
Q&A
A-Z La Comida / Food

A-Z La Comida / Food

7
votes

This game is basically self-explanatory!

I'll start: El Arroz - Rice tongue rolleye

16390 views
updated MAR 31, 2010
posted by April-Sarah
This is a very basic subject but I guess it's just good to practice! - April-Sarah, MAR 29, 2010

56 Answers

3
votes

gelatina=gelatin

updated MAR 30, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B
2
votes

jamón-ham

updated MAY 26, 2010
posted by melipiru
2
votes

durazno -peach

updated MAR 29, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
2
votes

Queso - cheese

updated MAR 29, 2010
posted by Yeser007
1
vote

el pan = bread

updated JUN 3, 2015
posted by sanlee
1
vote

Ravioles - ravioli

updated MAR 29, 2010
posted by Carlos-F
Tan delicioso... Con el queso en el medio. - April-Sarah, MAR 29, 2010
Tu gusta ravioles, si o no? - April-Sarah, MAR 29, 2010
Si....toda la comida italiana... - Carlos-F, MAR 29, 2010
1
vote

Paella - The only spanish food I I know. It taste good though.tongue wink

alt text

updated MAR 29, 2010
edited by Krama
posted by Krama
I would like to try it sometime... not the one in the photo though- I'm not a big fan of some types of seafood! Lobster is okay, salmon steaks are delicious but paua, prawns and blue cod are NOT! - April-Sarah, MAR 29, 2010
I'm not a big fan of seafood either, but it's okay to eat it from time to time. They are quite good when eat it while on the beach. - Krama, MAR 29, 2010
1
vote

esto es muy basico, siempre hay que poner un articulo delante del nombre

Basil = La Albahaca

updated MAR 29, 2010
edited by Montserrat22
posted by Montserrat22
Socorro, me no comprende - April-Sarah, MAR 29, 2010
What do you mean? - April-Sarah, MAR 29, 2010
1
vote

la fresa=strawberry

updated MAR 29, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
1
vote

cebolla=onion

updated MAR 29, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
0
votes

Wow guys! I didn't check this yesterday and suddenly I have 55 answers!

updated MAR 31, 2010
posted by April-Sarah
Yup, but because of spanelsko it's S P A M. Oh wait, that's food!! - Yeser007, MAR 31, 2010
So how do you get back on track? - Yeser007, MAR 31, 2010
0
votes

maizena - corn

updated MAR 30, 2010
posted by spanelsko
0
votes

aquacate - avocado

updated MAR 30, 2010
posted by spanelsko
0
votes

los mejillones - muscles

updated MAR 30, 2010
posted by spanelsko
0
votes

el atún - tuna

updated MAR 30, 2010
posted by spanelsko
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.