HomeQ&AHow would you say I am back

How would you say I am back

0
votes

If you had been away and you wanted to say to someone "I am back" how would you say that

32454 views
updated MAR 29, 2010
posted by petticoat

2 Answers

1
vote

In my very big dictionary of Span to Eng & Eng to Span (Collins 7th Edition, 2003), I found this entry:

"Estar de regreso" = "to be back".

For that reason, I would agree with QFreed because, for me, "una vuelta" and "un regreso" are synonymous. In that case,:

"Estoy de vuelta" = "Estoy de regreso"

Since QFreed was 1st to reply, I have given him my vote of support.

updated MAR 29, 2010
posted by Moe
I'll return the favor. - 0074b507, MAR 29, 2010
1
vote

Estoy de vuelta.

He vuelto.

He venido de vuelta.

updated MAR 29, 2010
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS