HomeQ&AWhat is the spanish acronym for nafta

What is the spanish acronym for nafta

1
vote

Americans use the term NAFTA. But spanish speakers would change around the words, making the acronym different. So what is the spanish acronym?

18224 views
updated MAR 29, 2010
posted by grassmuck

2 Answers

3
votes

TLCAN: Tratado de Libre Comercio de América del Norte (North American Free Trade Agreement)

updated MAR 30, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
you're a fast typer!!! - mountaingirl123, MAR 29, 2010
1
vote

TLCAN - Tratado de Libre Comercio de América del Norte

Welcome to the forum!!

updated MAR 29, 2010
posted by mountaingirl123
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS