HomeQ&AWhat is your Favorite Food Ever?

What is your Favorite Food Ever?

1
vote

Any type of food! I want to know smile

1516 views
updated MAR 30, 2010
posted by 00585d59

10 Answers

1
vote

Mi comida favorita es el helado. My favorite food is ice cream.

updated MAR 29, 2010
posted by Lise-Laroche
1
vote

Warm just out of the oven homemade french bread with brie cheese and a Mocha. grin

updated MAR 29, 2010
posted by Snowleopard
1
vote

Mi comida favorita es espaguetis. Como espaguetis todos los días.

updated MAR 29, 2010
posted by 004e13c4
1
vote

fresas y crema.Strawberries and cream

updated MAR 29, 2010
posted by foysoy
0
votes

Durian. YumYum!

updated MAR 30, 2010
posted by praya
What is Durian? - 004e13c4, MAR 29, 2010
Durian is known as the king of fruits in Asia, It's also my favorit, Yummy and smell good too. - Krama, MAR 29, 2010
Smells good? Polariz, are you sure you have the right fruit in mind? :-) Here we say that the durian tastes like heaven, but smells like hell. I prefer the taste of the jackfruit though. - Rikko, MAR 29, 2010
Thanks! - 004e13c4, MAR 30, 2010
0
votes

Chocolate!!!

updated MAR 29, 2010
posted by fkimmy
0
votes

Mi comida favorita es osobuco.

My favorite food is Osso Bucco.

alt text

updated MAR 29, 2010
posted by h1deaway
0
votes

Lasagnaaasmile

updated MAR 29, 2010
posted by BonitaaBby19
0
votes

Mi favorita la comida es el postre chocolate, las galletas chocolate, el helado chocolate... realamente mi favorita comida es el chocolate!!!

updated MAR 29, 2010
posted by EJClaire
0
votes

Mi comida favorita es ¿como se dice? "Prime Rib"

updated MAR 29, 2010
posted by Yeser007
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.