HomeQ&AHow do you say armchair in spanish?

How do you say armchair in spanish?

0
votes

idk.............

4097 views
updated MAR 29, 2010
posted by Haleyy7597

3 Answers

3
votes

armchair-sillón

updated MAR 29, 2010
posted by confused21
1
vote

You can look it up in the dictionary. It is good practice, and you will get all the current definitions.

Welcome to the forum!

updated MAR 29, 2010
posted by 002262dd
0
votes

I think it would be "silla del brazo" I am not a spanish expert, so I don't know. I'd get some more opinions.

updated MAR 29, 2010
posted by wazupwiop
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.