HomeQ&ASinónimos y Antónimos de "castigar"

Sinónimos y Antónimos de "castigar"

2
votes

Create a sentence in Spanish (with the English translation) using a synonym or antonym for today's word castigar. Please remember to check for your corrections and to vote for your favorites.

A little help...Diccionario

3292 views
updated MAR 29, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B

6 Answers

2
votes

El sol daña el piel

The sun damages the skin

updated MAR 29, 2010
posted by torrontes75
2
votes

El Dios abrahámico quiere que lo alabe su gente.

The Abrahamic God wants his people to praise him.

updated MAR 28, 2010
posted by 003487d6
2
votes

I will give a reward to the person who finds my dog.

Daré una recompensa a la persona que encuentre a mi perro.

updated MAR 28, 2010
edited by melipiru
posted by melipiru
finds... - torrontes75, MAR 28, 2010
1
vote

Tu regalo para mí es muy maravilloso y te perdonaré.

Your gift to me is very wonderful and I will forgive you.

updated MAR 29, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
A better way to say this is: "Your gift to me is very wonderful and I forgive you. :) - Nicole-B, MAR 28, 2010
Thank you! - Fidalgo, MAR 29, 2010
1
vote

Te indulto por su palabras dura. I forgive you for your harsh words.

updated MAR 29, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
por tus duras palabras - melipiru, MAR 29, 2010
1
vote

Antonimo: recompensar / Antonym: reward

Recompensé mi perro con una galleta cuando obedecía mis mandatos.

I rewarded my dog with a biscuit when she obeyed my commands.

updated MAR 28, 2010
posted by LaBurra
Not sure about "galleta" meaning "dog treat"? - LaBurra, MAR 28, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.