HomeQ&AWhat are the spanish words for 'I shall" or 'I will'

What are the spanish words for 'I shall" or 'I will'

0
votes

What are the spanish words for the phrases, 'I shall' or 'I will' ?

1176 views
updated MAR 28, 2010
posted by Mugasa

2 Answers

2
votes

There are no special words; they are expressed by the use of the future tense, the periphrastic "voy a" + infinitive or the present tense (with a future force).

updated MAR 28, 2010
posted by samdie
1
vote

An example of what you want to say might be very useful wink

updated MAR 28, 2010
posted by Benz
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.