HomeQ&Acomo te fue en el camino?

como te fue en el camino?

0
votes

como te fue en el camino?

1354 views
updated MAR 28, 2010
posted by emily_m
Hi Emily - Don't forget the accent on the 'o' ...Cómo... - aeroplod, MAR 28, 2010

2 Answers

3
votes

Word for word, Marianne is correct, but it could also be translated to mean, "How was the trip?" or "How was the drive?"

updated MAR 28, 2010
posted by alba3
1
vote

Hi Emily. Welcome to the forum. grin

¿Cómo te fue en el camino? = How did it go for you on the road?

updated MAR 28, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS