HomeQ&Ai can't find the meaning of the term la alacranita. can you help me?

i can't find the meaning of the term la alacranita. can you help me?

1
vote

can you help me find the meaning of the word la alacranita?

1414 views
updated MAR 27, 2010
posted by plumcrzi

2 Answers

1
vote

Hi and welcome to the forum.

alacrán = scorpion

alacránito = little scorpion

updated MAR 27, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes
updated MAR 27, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.